Record: 5-0 (4 KO)


Age: 19
 

Alias: Truck
 

Date of Birth: 15th March 2000


Birth Place: Baltimore, Maryland, USA


Height: 5′ 10"


Reach: 68″


Stance: Southpaw


Division: Super Middleweight

 

 Lorenzo Simpson pictured wearing the Johnson Hoodie - Black

BIO:

Lorenzo “Truck” Simpson is a new breed of fighter, with the skills in the ring & social media savvy Truck is poised to take over boxing like none other than his idol Floyd “Money” Mayweather - those are huge shoes to fill but the best-kept secret in American amateur boxing right now is how talented this kid is. Truck is a 12 time National Champ & 6 time Silver Gloves winner, Brooklynfights.com has gone all in describing Simpson as “The Future of American Boxing.” Yet, Truck take it all in stride, he continues to hone his craft & stay busy. He’s also managed to stay humble, he heaps credit onto his coaches Calvin Ford & Kenny Ellis, men who also act as father figures for a young man who could very easily go wrong on the tough streets of Baltimore. He reserves his greatest ardure for his mom, who raised him & his three brothers as a single parent. Like BOXRAW, Truck is cut from a different cloth, no matter what he does as a pro Truck demonstrates the character & drive of what makes a BOXRAW athlete: courage, perseverance & heart. Follow Simpson’s journey along with us, we know Truck is going to take us on one hell of a ride!